2016 TTE Nomination List

  • Mohamed Abdelhamid, Thermo Fisher Scientific
  • Mark Abes, xRM3, Inc.
  • Ayman Abifaker, Hacienda de Vega
  • Selah Abram,s Cannavest
  • Jim Adams Kaiser, Permanente OnCall, LLC
  • Kim Alexander, ACADIA Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
  • Brian Alexander, ARS National Services, Inc.
  • David Allison, Nulu
  • Billy Anderson, Cohn Restaurant Group, Inc.
  • Chris Anderson, Mortgage Capital Group, Inc.
  • Stan Anderson, Plum Healthcare Group
  • Ed Andreson, ECTLC
  • Brian Andrews, Stone Brewing Co.
  • Mike Arafat, Dish For All
  • Omid Arjomand, Rancho Valencia Resort & Spa
  • Tom Ashbrook, Bridgepoint Education
  • Efren Augusto, Park Hyatt Aviara Resort
  • Michael Bannen, HD Supply, Inc.
  • Chad Barczuk, Insuresoft
  • Carlos Barron, Dynamic Communications
  • Ryan Bates, Accriva Diagnostics
  • Peter Battistel, 2-1-1 San Diego
  • James Baumgart, San Diego Sheriff Department
  • Glenn Bautista, Arrowhead Wholesale Insurance Services, LLC
  • Mark Becker, City of Escondido
  • Jonathan Behnke, City of San Diego
  • Rick Belliotti, San Diego County Regional Airport Authority
  • Tish Berge, Rincon del Diablo Municipal Water District
  • Sabri Berisha, Clue Central
  • Joe Bishop, Voxox
  • Colin Black, CrowdStrike
  • John Blake, El Cajon Ford
  • David Blanchard, Granny Smith Skates USA
  • Tim Bochard, Glacier Water
  • Bill Bohlman, Verimatrix, Inc.
  • Monica Bonin, DBT Auto Parts
  • Bradford Bookser, Marian Mater Dei Catholic High School
  • Rebecca Booth, Center for Creative Leadership
  • Mark Borodkin, BioNano Genomics, Inc.
  • Chris Boyer, Academy of Our Lady of Peace
  • Travis Brown, Cobian Footwear
  • Matthew Brown, San Diego County Water Authority
  • Jason Buck, Technology Services Industry Association
  • Lorelei Bunjes, IDW Publishing
  • Jim Bunnell, 3E Company
  • Peter Bunnell, Harris Personal Injury Lawyers, Inc.
  • Brian Butler, ARC Products, Inc.
  • Mark Caldwell, Apmetrix, Inc.
  • Steve Caliguri, Acorn Technologies, Inc.
  • Armando Camacho, Camacho Brokers, Inc.
  • Nelson Carter, Geocon, Inc.
  • Brian Casazza, Vistage
  • Eric Cervantes, Real Office Centers
  • Ray Chan, San Diego Padres
  • Jade Charles, Fragmob
  • Aron Cheatham, Home Bank of California
  • Harry Chen, ProSci Incorporated
  • Gorden Cheng, Everyone Counts
  • Edward Chew, City of Chula Vista
  • Bill Chin TDG, Aerospace
  • Brian Clark, Omega Fuel Injection
  • Mariela Collins, Excedeo
  • Clive Cook, ATA Engineering
  • Meynard Corpuz, Hyatt Regency Mission Bay Spa and Marina
  • Chris Corriveau, LocalStack, Inc.
  • DeWayne Cossey, Vista Unified School District
  • Tony Costa, Bumble Bee Foods
  • Blaine Crawford, C.W. Driver
  • Brian Croom, Padre Dam Municipal Water District
  • Craig Crosby, Procopio
  • Timothy Crowley, Biocom
  • David Damico Sweetwater, Union High School District
  • Shankara Dash, Nitai Partners, Inc.
  • Jeff David, IT TechPros, Inc
  • Fiona Deitrick, Rady Children’s Physician Management Services
  • Fred Del Rosario, Ignyta, Inc.
  • David Delacazada, Encinitas Union School District
  • John DeLuca, Hydranautics
  • Shaun Dershem, Spreckels Properties, LLC
  • Raj Dhillon, Humane Vet Hospital of San Diego
  • Troy Diano, Realstir
  • Juan Diaz, Tamura Corporation of America
  • Danny Donahue, Grom Social, Inc.
  • Tim Doscher, Enteracloud
  • Dave Downes, Platt College San Diego
  • Rick Driskell, Encinitias Ford
  • Frankie Duenas, Cabrillo Credit Union
  • Dustin Dunbar, Serving Seniors
  • Robert Dunlap, Extrokold Games
  • Carl Eberling, Encore Capital Group
  • Shiem Edelbrock, The Control Group
  • Dave Edwards, Hot Rods & Custom Stuff
  • Dave Edwards, Triton Management Services, LLC
  • Jeffrey Ehrman, Santa Fe Irrigation District
  • Timothy Erickson, Genesis Healthcare Partners
  • Fernando Escamilla, WestAir Gases & Equipment Incorporated
  • Lynn Ewing, San Diego Convention Center
  • Ryan Fay, ACI Specialty Benefits
  • Henrique Ferreira, PayLease
  • Mike Fishell, Hay House, Inc.
  • Grant Fisher, Mytee Products
  • Seth Flam, HealthFusion, Inc.
  • Andy Fleming, Zesty.io
  • Chris Fletcher, SupraMed
  • Corey Fling Point, Loma Nazarene University
  • Sean Foley, Zebit, Inc.
  • Adam Frank, American Systems
  • Justin French, Shadow Mountain Community Church
  • Helmut Fritz, Cirrascale Corporation
  • Daniel Garcia, Red Door Interactive
  • Tony Gawel, Gemological Institute of America
  • Ed Gemo, Halozyme, Inc.
  • Matt Gentry, Maxon Lift Corp.
  • Aaron Gerraughty, Waxie Sanitary Supply
  • Rolando Giron, SignTech
  • Jon Gjerset, Ace Parking
  • PJ Go, Cirrascale Corporation
  • Alex Gomez, SoundAway Corporation
  • Renne Gonzalez, Millan Insurance Services
  • Mark Goodman Bay City Television
  • Tobias Gorodzinsky, LM Capital Group, LLC
  • Sister Mary Waynem, Gradon Casa Cornelia Law Center
  • Travis Graham, Evergreen Research, Inc.
  • Sarah Green, Horticultural Sales, Inc.
  • Stuart Green, Tagrem Corp.
  • Gustavo Guadalupe, Qualitas Insurance Company
  • John Guadarrama, QualcommJonathan Guertin, Cajon Valley Union School District
  • Juan Guitierrez First Kontact Center, LLC
  • Andres Gutierrez, Family Health Centers of San Diego
  • Kirt Haden, Retail Inkjet Solutions, Inc.
  • Scott Hadzima, South Bay Community Services
  • Dave Hagewood, Psyonix
  • Leslie Hall, Utility Tree Service
  • Rod Hamby, Oak Furniture West, LLC
  • Shane Harris, Holiday Travel of America
  • Darryl Harris, Brother Benno Foundation
  • Steven Hart, ViaSat Inc.
  • Dana Hasler, Registry Network Incorporated
  • Tim Hathaway, American Freightways
  • Gary Hayslip, City of San Diego
  • Del Heles, Computer Market Research, Ltd.
  • Lars Helgeson, GreenRope
  • Daniel Hellbusch, Mindgruve
  • Larry Heminger, ecoATM
  • Jeff Henry, UC San Diego
  • Dan Herrera, South Bay Community Services
  • Fritz Hesse, Mitek Systems, Inc.
  • Eric Hicks, Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery Institute
  • Patrick Higgins, GetWellNetwork, Inc.
  • Peter Hissong, Teamwork Athletic Apparel
  • Kevin Hoban, Hoban Management, Inc.
  • Jarrett Hodge, Fedcom Technology
  • David Hsiao, BioMed Realty
  • Daryl Hulten, Jacques Gourmet, LLC
  • Hansol Hong, Robolink
  • Jeffery Hurtik, Silvergate Bank
  • Brent Irwin, Ajinomoto Althea, Inc.
  • Patrick Jabbour,  Electronic ER
  • Leslie Jeffries, California Coast Credit Union
  • Richard Jimenez, Turner Construction Company
  • David Johnson, Chirotouch
  • Roger Johnson, General Dynamics NASSCO
  • Kyle Johnson, R and V Management Corporation
  • Maynard Johnson, Robbins Gellar Rudman & Dowd LLP
  • Christina Johnston, Jack In The Box
  • Bruce Jones, San Diego American Indian Health Center
  • Luis Juarez, IMS Group
  • Cody Kaemmerlen, Shofu Dental Corporation
  • Dawn Kale, Poway Unified School District
  • Miles Kaplan, Hootwinc – West Coast Hooters
  • Boris Karaoglanov, Triangle CRM
  • Dan Kelly, CIO Systems, Inc.
  • Brian Kelly, Tarr, Inc.
  • Brian Kennedy, Sandicor
  • Tom Kimmelman, Marketing Design Group
  • James King, Berkshire Hathaway, Inc.
  • Lisa Kirkpatrick, San Diego Gastroenterology
  • Tina Klick, One Family Realty
  • Mitch Kohlbecker, Jewish Family Service of San Diego
  • Remik Kolodziej, dotCOM host
  • Sailendra Koorapati, Callaway Golf Company
  • Larry Kovlenko, Oak Creek Energy
  • Yukari Krause-Brown, City of Oceanside
  • Christopher Krug, National University
  • Daryl Kuhn, AristaMD
  • Sean La Fata, Wakeland Housing and Development Corporation
  • Andrea La Valley, Chula Vista Marina and RV Resort
  • Johnson Lai, Nuvasive
  • Kenneth Lanewood, Pfenex, Inc.
  • Erwin Laquindanum, KFMP
  • Michael Lazarus, ID Analytics, LLC
  • Jeffrey Lee, MEI Pharma, Inc.
  • Karen Levy, LPSI
  • Brian Lewton, City of Coronado
  • Hartman Lillibridge, Biggs Harley-Davidson
  • Joey Lira, Hi-Tech Swiss Machining, Inc.
  • Mark Liuag, Calbiotech, Inc.
  • Jennifer Lomax, Fairfield Residential
  • Marina Lomeli, Neighborhood Healthcare
  • Christopher Longhurst, UC San Diego Health
  • Hector Lopez, Operation Samahan Health Centers
  • Simon Lovitt, Kyocera Corporation
  • Tina Lovoy, LPL Financial
  • Mark Lowe, M Bar C Construction
  • Henry Lu, Lincoln Credit Center Inc.
  • Michael Lucas, Underground Elephant
  • William Lukefahr, Prometheus Laboratories, Inc.
  • Adam Lyddane, UC San Diego
  • Luis C. Maas, III EMR Direct
  • Darren Maglidt, Cognitive Medical Systems
  • Jim Magner, ParentsWare, Inc.
  • Ravi Malkani, Wintriss Engineering
  • Keola Malone, Underground Elephant
  • Daniel Marashlian, Portfolium
  • Philippe Marchand, Genoptix, Inc.
  • Jan Marshall, Cubic Corporation
  • Vincent Marvaso, Arsin Operations
  • Charles Mayfield, Wrike
  • Tim McConnell, MicroPower Technologies
  • Tim McGuire, Sound United
  • Russell McLoughlin, Dealstruck, Inc.
  • Doug McQueen, Your Results Marketing
  • Ben Mead, Applied Proteomics, Inc.
  • Jonathan Mechan, Sony Interactive Entertainment
  • Miguel, Mejia Medtronic
  • Armando Mercado, Grand Pacific Resorts
  • Brian Merrill, HM Electronics, Inc.
  • Brian Meyers, The Rock Church
  • John Michael, Nextivity, Inc.
  • Sam Milien, International Education Management Group, Inc.
  • Dave Miller, Cubic Corporation
  • Bob Millington, CUSO Financial Services, LP
  • Dan Molina, The Nth Generation
  • Miguel, Moreno Sohnen
  • Brett Morgan, Global Payout, Inc.
  • John Morris, LAX Freight Services
  • L.J. Morris, SmartSearch
  • Bill Mount, San Diego Association of Governments
  • Matthew Mower, Point Loma Credit Union
  • David Muller, SmartDrive Systems, Inc.
  • Cuauhtemoc Muniz, Service Professional Placements, LLC
  • Mark Naiman, Absolute Collections Corporation
  • Adam Nazar, AutoClaims Direct, Inc.
  • Joseph Newcomb, Qualcomm
  • Will Newland, XSories
  • Tien Nguyen, CPC Strategy
    Son Nguyen, Renovate America
  • Sam Nhean, Wawanesa Insurance
  • Jason Nichol, Western Fire Protection
  • Gary Nimtz San, Diego Futures Foundation
  • Erez Nir, Mitchell International
  • Brian Nordmann, Cubic Corporation
  • Isaac Nye, TRI-AD
  • Michael Oguin, Skinit, Inc.
  • Sergio Oliveros, South Bay Primary Medical Group
  • Albert Oriol, Rady Children’s Hospital and Health Center
  • David Overend, Sierra Wireless
  • Dan Owen, PayLease
  • Alan Palmer, Falma,t Inc.
  • Jordi Palomas, Otay Tijuana Venture, LLC
  • Jason Panning, Invivoscribe Technologies, Inc.
  • Heidi Papenhausen, Alpine Special Treatment Center, Inc.
  • Christopher Park, iboss Cybersecurity
  • Carolyn Parker, San Diego Orthopaedic Associates
  • Ram Patrachari, Viejas Enterprises
  • Dave Pavlicek, Crestone Group Baking Companies
  • David Peace, Zingle, Inc.
  • Mark Pecota, LaunchBoom
  • David Pennant-Jones, Paradigm Investment Group, LLC
  • Steve Petersen, BioLegend
  • Brian Petersil, LightPointe Communications, Inc.
  • Skip Philip, Jif-Pak Manufacturing, Inc.
  • Brad Phillips, Seenager, Inc.
  • Adrian Phruksukarn, Digium Inc.
  • Brandon Pierce, Bluepoint Solutions
  • Dave Pierce, Nova Biologics
  • Juan Pimentel, The US Grant
  • Ron Pitters, BofI Federal Bank
  • James Poe, Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
  • David Polansky, Copy Link, Inc.
  • John Pontarolo, Mitchell International
  • Shawn Pourhosseini, Porto Vista Hotel
  • Sharon Presnell, Organovo
  • David Priest, St. Madeleine Sophie’s Center
  • Hector Ramos, North County Health Services
  • Naveen Rao, Nervana Systems
  • Vygandas Razhas, REeBroker Group
  • Kelcey Reed, SNH- Sackett National Holdings, Inc.
  • Richard Reilly, McGregor & Associates
  • Joe Renwick, M5 Hosting, Inc.
  • Melissa Rewolinski, Intercept Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
  • Brandy Reyes, Sequoia Consultants
  • Shawn Rivera, Palomar Technologies
  • Katherine Rivette, Henderson, Caverly, Pum, & Charney LLP
  • Cameron Rob, T Fetter Co.
  • Joe Robbins, Net Informant, Inc.
  • Richard Roberts, General Coatings, Inc.
  • Rick Roberts, Grossmont Union High School District
  • Virgil Rochowansky, Eldorado Stone LLC
  • Eric Rockwell, centrexIT
  • Tia Rodriguez, Copperstone Partners
  • Alexander Rolek, ScoutRED.com
  • Marc Romano, Seismic
  • Bryan Rominger, Anderson Plumbing Heating & Air
  • Eric Rosenzweig, Garden Fresh Restaurant Corp.
  • Eric Ross, Nexternal
  • Mark Rotarius, C3 Networx
  • Dave Roth, Chef Works
  • Rolando Ruiz, Moorrissey Construction Company
  • John Ruiz, Pelican Auto Finance, LLC
  • Greg Russo, Intellicare Direct
  • Hugo Sanchez, Keller Williams Realty
  • Jorge Sanchez, Pacifica Hotels
  • Thomas Sanders, TrellisWare Technologies
  • Hugo Santamaria, Gurtin Fixed Income
  • Pedro Santana, SolidProfessor
  • James Santillano, North San Diego County Association of REALTORS
  • Alex Santos, Lorber, Greenfield & Polito, LLP
  • Henoch Santos, Nerys USA, Inc.
  • Jason Sausser, Sequenom
  • Jason Schlarmann, Warren Properties
  • Achilles Schmelzer, K Tube Technologies
  • Richard Schmidt, Valley Radiology Consultants
  • Ben Schwan, Accredited Debt Relief
  • Linda Scott, Guild Mortgage Co.
  • Asokan Selvaraj, MedImpact Healthcare Systems, Inc.
  • Pam Sepesi, Modern Postcard
  • Toby Seward, By Referral Only, Inc.
  • Adham Shaaban, Forward Slope, Inc.
  • Alex Shah, Mobivity
  • Chance Shapiro, Vacation Tree
  • Stephen Sherrill, Parker Hannifin Corp.
  • Yoshi Shoji, Statrad
  • Nathan Short, Woodbury University
  • Irfan Siddiqui, Kellermeyer Building Services, LLC
  • Ricardo Siliezar, G Global Customs & Logistics Broker
  • Julia Slocombe, Smart City Networks
  • Eric Smesler, Lusardi Construction
  • Chris Smith, Hologic, Inc.
  • Jonathan Smith, Neighborhood House Association
  • Michael Spaulding, BNBuilders, Inc.
  • Laura Spencer, Lakeside Union School District
  • Michael St. Cyr, Mirati Therapeutics
  • Jason Stein, Effortless Office
  • Jon Stern, WiLine Networks
  • Troy Stokes, Graybill Medical Group
  • Dan Stoneman, San Diego Unified School District
  • Jordan Stout, DapperToast
  • Marcus Streeter, Goodwill Industries of San Diego County
  • Kevin Stuecklen, WestAir Gases & Equipment Incorporated
  • Brad Sturkie, Moebius Solutions, Inc.
  • PJ Sullivan, Mikelson Yachts
  • Mark Sulzan, SmartDraw, LLC
  • Cliff Summers, Otay Mesa
  • Matt Sutkowski, Pacific Debt, Inc.
  • Jim Sweere, Ztelco
  • Brent Takemiya, Hard Rock Hotel San Diego
  • David Tehrani, McAlister Institute
  • Matthew Tessier, Chula Vista Elementary School District
  • Zach Tibbs, Amazon Made EZ
  • Byron Tilman, Zest Anchors
  • Patrick Tinklenberg, Sycuan Casino
  • William Traenkle, Tranquilnet
  • Evelyn Travnik, Genomatica
  • Mike Trkay, FICO
  • Arie Trouw, Webble
  • John Tsoukatos, Dexcom, Inc.
  • Tim Tucker, Grom Social, Inc.
  • Lynne Tufts, City of Encinitas
  • Francisco Turner, Turner Telco
  • Darline Ulrich, Solutions for Change
  • Blake Underwood, Humana
  • Marc Upchurch, Mental Health Systems, Inc.
  • Jorge Valdes, Dexcom, Inc.
  • Mark Valldolid, St. Paul’s Senior Services
  • Ramon Valverde, El Dorado Care Center
  • Valentino Vaschetto, Iconic Industry, Inc.
  • Ricky Vazquez, San Ysidro Health Centers
  • Diego Velazaquez, Hongji Metal USA, LLC
  • Brian Vinciguerra, Audax Communication
  • Quoc Vo, Francis Parker School
  • Phu Vu, Pacific Maritime Industries, Corp.
  • Julie Walker, Copy Corral
  • Tom Walker, Mdw Management, Inc.
  • Steven Ward, One Trust Home Loans
  • Greg Ward, Synergeyes, Inc.
  • Richard Warner, Feather & Fringe Salone
  • Matthew Webb, ACCUMEN, Inc.
  • Chris Wessells, University of San Diego
  • Dave West, Sentre Partners
  • Mark White, Paradise Village
  • Tim White, San Diego Symphony
  • Daryl White, Tillster
  • Josh Whittle, Carpet Club
  • Nathan Wilder, Ethertronics, Inc.
  • Shane Willis, TB Penick & Sons Incorporated
  • Ben Wilmer, Maxwell Technologies, Inc.
  • Randy Wilson, Leavitt Insurance Agency of San Diego
  • Micky Witztum, The Visual Pak Companies
  • Keith Wright, Ramona Unified School District
  • Chas Wurster, Gimbal
  • Jason Yates, BrightScope
  • David Yeager, Country Hills Health Care
  • Michael Young, Classy
  • Jhun Yuson, J. R. Filanc Construction Company, Inc.
  • Frank Zalich, Neighborhood House Association
  • Mick Zentic, Pacific Sun Properties
  • Bill Zondler, Milennium Health