2018 Nominees

Congratulations to the 2018 Top Tech Qualified Nominees!

If you were nominated for the 2018 event, both an email and mailed letter, were sent out on March 27th stating if you qualified as a nominee. If you qualified, your nomination advanced through the judging round. If you were disqualified, you are still able to attend the event with a guest complimentary, but your nomination did not advance to the judging round. Nominees and a guest (regardless of qualification status) receive two complimentary tickets to attend the event on May 10th. Registration information and the code to comp tickets was provided in the email and letter sent. 
 
For ticket information please CLICK HERE

Nominees are not notified in advance if they have won an award. If you are a qualified nominee, you must be present on May 10th to find out if you have been selected as a winner. All winners are called “honorees” and are announced live from the stage. The Cox Business Exemplary and the Lifetime Achievement Honorees are the only award recipients notified before the event. 
 
For questions on qualification please email info@toptechexecs.com and for questions on tickets please email amarlow@sdbj.com

Congratulations to the 2018 Top Tech Qualified Nominees!

Chris Aamodt, KFMB-TV
Joel Abitan, Agentology Inc.
Hudson Airom, Mitek Systems Inc.
Kim Alexander, Acadia Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Darin Andersen, NXT Robotics, and CyberTECH
Victor Arce, VMACO LLC
Omid Arjomand, Rancho Valencia
Ruel Arroyo, Kaiser Permanente – KP OnCall
Jorge Aspajo, Bazaar del Mundo
Aeven Awraha, Prince Optical & Wireless
Brandon Aymar, Aymar Engineering
Ferdi Balagtas, Mission Federal Credit Union
Richard Baldridge, Viasat Inc.
Mark Baldus, Aries Pharmaceuticals Inc.
Mark Baldwin, INTO University Partnerships
Nelson Bamundaga, Premier B.H. Inc.
Michael Bannen, HD Supply
Bradley Baquial, Albert Einstein Academies
Chad Barczuk, Kaboodle
Benjamin Bartlett, Excel Modular Scaffold & Leasing Corp.
Eric Bartlett, Casa De Amparo
Alex Bates, Mtell (Aspen Technology)
Joe Beery, Thermo Fisher Scientific
Jonathan Behnke, City of San Diego
Jason Berman, Veritiv
Ben Beutler, Embellishmint
Steve Bjorg, MindTouch
Bruce Blackwell, ShowTec Inc.
James Blake, LumenVox
Ryan Blakeslee, Vical Inc.
Miles Bodzin, Cash Practice Inc.
Rebecca Booth, Center for Creative Leadership
Lou Brito, Aqua Clean Express
George Brown, Gallery Home Design
Travis Brown, Cobian Corporation
Lorelei Bunjes, IDW Publishing
Peter Bunnell, Harris Personal Injury Lawyers
Jim Bunnell, Verisk 3E
Robert Burgett, The Elizabeth Hospice
Reverend Paris Burnett, New Vision Christian Ministries International
George Burnett, III, BL3NDlabs
Armando Camacho, Camacho Brokers
Robert Cantrell, California Business Bank
Joe Caprara, Boxton Inc.
Francisco Cardenas, Wireless Pro’s
Dave Carlin, Soltek Pacific
Carlos Carrillo, Hyundai
Manny Casas, MAC Consulting GRP
Stephanie Casperson, San Marcos Unified School District
Brett Cattell, Skyriver IT
Geoff Chadwick, FortuneBuilders
Ray Chan, San Diego Padres
Rani Chaoui, Inhale Inc.
Kelleen Chea, Success Resources America
Ed Chew, III, City of Chula Vista
Neal W.Clements, Southern California Soil & Testing Inc.
Jason Coe, Fuse Integration
Chris Conlee, Operation Samahan
Hulises Contreras, Swami’s Cafe
Schuyler Cook, Freedom Graphics
Meynard Corpuz, Hyatt Regency La Jolla
DeWayne Cossey, Vista Unified School District
Casey Cotton, Madison Avenue Securities LLC
Steve Cox, Cisco Systems Inc.
Craig Crosby, Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch LLP
Josh Culver, The San Diego Museum of Art
Scott Cupit, eMolecules
Joe Cuviello, Cuviello Agency
Tom Dadourian, LaunchBoom
Cheryl Dagostaro, Classic Rock Sandwich Shop
Vinh Dang, Child Development Associates
Nickde Calonne, SmartSearch
Francisco De La Pena, Red Siete 7
Frederick F. del Rosario, IGNYTA Inc.
David Delacalzada, Sweetwater Union High School District
Gary Devan, Mission Federal Credit Union
Sara Diaz, City of El Cajon
Juan Diaz, Tamura Corporation of America
Lance Dong, Vital Therapies Inc.
Tim Doscher, Enteracloud
Frankie Duenas, Cabrillo Credit Union
Dustin Dunbar, Serving Seniors
Bill Durney, Rancho Computer Networks
Ephraim Ebstein, Freedom Security Alliance Inc.
Shiem Edelbrock, The Control Media Group Inc.
Dave Edwards, Triton Management Services LLC
Ramesh Elaiyavalli, Phone.com
Moudy Elbayadi, ID Analytics
Rodolfo Elias, 101Domain Inc.
Shane Elliott, LeaseLabs
Ned Engelke, EVOTEK
Mario Enriquez, Cassida Corporation- North America
Arlene Equihua, I lingo2
Timothy Erickson, Genesis Healthcare Partners
Cindy Esteban, Hilton Bayfront
Randy Eugenio, VPSI
Dina Farias, Dina’s Immigration Services
Ryan Fay, ACI Specialty Benefits
Keith Fernandez, San Diego County Sheriff’s Department
Henrique Ferreira, PayLease
Jake Fields, Treeline Interactive
Mike Fishell, Hay House Inc.
Ryan Fisher, Procopio, Cory, Hargreaves & Savitch LLP
Donald Flanagan, Shadow Mountain Ministries
Ed Florence, Webpass from Google Fiber
Abegale Flores Colmenar, BioLabs
Jerome Fodor, AbacusNext
Kevin Fonseca, Play City LLC
Adam Frank, American Systems
Henry Gamino, Gamino and Associates
Daniel Garcia, Red Door Interactive
Jorge Gaspar, Operation Samahan Health Centers
Usama Georges, San Diego County District Attoreny
Alexandra Gerritsen, Cali Bamboo
Ray Ghanbari, SmartDrive Systems
Aaron Gharst, Taag Industries
Jeromy Giacosa, Accriva Diagnostics / Instrumentation Labatory
Brian Gibbs, American Specialty Health
Mike Girard, Seer Interactive
Rolando Giron, Signtech
Jon Gjerset, Ace Parking Management Inc.
Tobias Gorodzinsky, LM Capital Group LLC
Maria Grabowski, Chula Vista Elementary School District
Tim Grace, PointPredictive
Travis Graham, Evergreen Research
David Gray, DMV.org
Gustavo Guadalupe, Qualitas Insurance
Jonathon Guertin, Cajon Valley Union School District
Juan Guitierrez, Jelp App
Seth Hall, Hughes Marino
Justin Hancy, H&H Real Estate Media Inc.
Shane Hansen, Thomson Instrument Company
Dusty Harkleroad, Environmental Lights
Robert Harper, SeaSpace
Simon Harrison, dominionRED d.b.d Hopfoot LLC
Michael Hawman, General Atomics
Dan Hedstrom, Cubic Transportation Systems
Larry Heminger, ecoATM Gazelle
Katie Hess, gap intelligence
Brock Heubusch, inBuilding Services Corporation
Eric Hicks, Sanford Burnham Prebys Medical Discovery
Hansol Hong, Robolink
Rick Hoot, Ken Blanchard Companies
Deshawn Houston, Hyatt Regency Mission Bay Spa and Marina
Tianying Hu, Doctible
Julie Hubbard, AMN Healthcare
Martin Hudacko, North Coast Church
Steve Hunt, DB Networks Inc.
Patrick Jabbour, ElectronicER
Jason Jaqua, Igoe Administrative Services
Michael Johnson, UC San Diego
Andre Johnson, C3 Church San Diego
Charles Johnson, Mindera Software Craft
Maynard Johnson, Robbins Geller Rudman & Dowd LLP
Kevin Johnson, Fortitude Technology Inc.
Kyle Johnson, R&V Management Corporation
David Juliano, The Rock Church
Nathan Julio, AuptiX.com
Coby Kabili, robo3D
Dawn Kale, Poway Unified School District
Raffy Kaloustian, Agentology Inc.
Sujeeth Kanuganti, Aira Tech Corp
Miles Kaplan, Hootwinc
Ewa Kear, Ready America Inc.
Scott Kennedy, San Diego Family Care
Brian Kennedy, Sandicor Inc.
Michael Kerr, Otay Water District
Nirinjan Khalsa, Robbins Arroyo LLP
Jason Kim, MDD Logistics
Klint Kirkconnell, BT Group
Sai Koorapati, Callaway Golf
Emilie Kreckler, Northwestern Mutual
Jeremy Kurth, K & R Network Solutions
Martell La, VIP Oriental
Kit Lai, St. Paul’s Senior Services
Johnson Lai, Nuvasive Inc.
Fred Lakner, B Street Veterinary Hospital
Vince Lamb, Technology Integration Group
Lemuel Larena, Transdev
Ken Lawonn, Sharp Healthcare
Arturo Lazo, Point Mortgage Corporation
Jeffrey Lee, MEI Pharma Inc.
Casey Lester, Hub Has It
Matthew Locke, bkm Officeworks
Terry Loftus, Oceanside Unified School District
Jim Lohman, Rescare Workforce Services
Christopher Longhurst, UC San Diego Health
Tyler Luna, Tech Support SD
David MacKinnon, NBC Universal
Seth Mader, San Diego Regional Center
Darren Maglidt, Cognitive Medical Systems Inc.
Erick Magnuson, Del Mar Recovery Solutions
Daniel Marashlian, Portfolium Inc.
Henry Marentes, Biosoft Integrators
Charles Margiotta, Pacific Services Inc.
Ben Marshall, Pacific Plumbing Specialties
Jan Marshall, Cubic Corporation
Scott Maxwell, San Diego County Credit Union
Casey McCartney, American Assets Trust Inc.
Dan McCaughin, NCI
Elizabeth McDonald, PrimeCo
Jess Mcghee, Franklin’s Industries
Hamilton McWhorter, McWhorter Consulting
John Mendenhall, Search Optics
Art Mendoza, Hyder Property Management Professionals
Gregg Middlemist, Clickable IT
Nishal Mohan, US Ignite
Troy Monaco, Sun Sheet Metal
Joshua Montana, TekWorks
Robert Moore, Republic Moving & Storage
Angela Moran, California Coast Credit Union
Bill Moran, Lincare Holdings Inc.
Ben Mortensen, Say San Diego
Greg Moser, Beal Real Estate
Will Moses, ResMed
Matt Mower, Point Loma Credit Union
Michael Mrozov, Qauler
Brandon Newell, USMC
David Nguyen, MediKeeper
John Nguyen, Katana Media
Sam Nhean, Wawanesa
Erez Nir, Mitchell International
Nikh Nobouphasavanh, Four Seasons Design Inc.
Meg Nobriga, Joe Cuviello
Brian Nordmann, Cubic Corporation
Ben Nowacky, 3 Screens
Baba Olaogun, Freegas.com
Sergio Oliveros, South Bay Primary Medical Group
Kurt Olson, Gompers Preparatory Academy
Lance Onken, Measurabl
Luis Ordonez, Select Supplements
JP Palacio, App Design Company
Alan Palmer, Falmat Inc.
Andy Palmer, Intuit
Jason Panning, Invivoscribe
Heidi Papenhausen, Alpine Special Treatment center
Mike Paps, My Office
Frank Paredes, Jr., Father Joe’s Villages
Danny Pasawongese, Mater Dei Catholic High School
Ram Patrachari, Viejas
Melissa Payne, Veritiv
Maksim Pecherskiy, City of San Diego
Guillermo Perez, The San Diego Union Tribune
Warren Perrin, San Diego Rescue Mission
Scott Petersen, Molecular Assemblies Inc.
Brian Peterson, Ocean Aero
Tuan Phan, San Diego Youth Services
James Phomsavanh, BioMed Realty
Adrian Phruksukarn, Digium Inc.
Anthony Polselli, Natural Network Inc.
Sanjiv Prabhakaran, Bytes, Inc.
Felton Pray, All Kids Academy Head Start
Rahuel Preciado, Pacific Steel Industries Inc.
David Priest, St. Madeleine Sophie’s Center
Morgan Rattanasith, 619 IT
Reg Rawdon, Sonant Corporation
Dr. Jerry Relth, Living Better Healthcare Inc.
Joe Reyes, First Cal Mortgage Company
Jim Richardson, M5 Hosting Inc.
Katherine Rivette, Henderson Caverly Pum LLP
Cameron Rob, T Fetter Co Inc.
Rick Roberts, Grossmont Union High School District
Eric Rockwell, centrexIT
Alicia Rodriguez, San Ysidro Health
Deborah Rogers, Guardian / Park Avenue Securities
Chad Root, The Chip Merchant
Ryan Rusnak, Airspace Technologies Inc.
Jonathan Russell, MERZ Construction
Marc Russo, The Lot Entertainment
Navtej Sadhal, Approved
Saeid Safavi, Sky River Communications Inc.
James Sakasegawa, Sakasegawa Commercial Consultants Inc.
Thomas Sanders, TrellisWare Technologies
Tony Santucci, Brand Value Accelerator LLC
Isabel Sauerbrey, San Diego Tourism Authority
John Saunders, Power Digital Marketing
Matt Scaffa, Law Logic
Michael Scarpelli, La Jolla Institute
Jason Schlarmann, Verimatrix
Troy Seelye, Teradata Corporation
Adolfo Segura, Otay Water District
Stephen Sek, Inseego
Asokan Selvaraj, Med Impact Healthcare Systems, Inc.
Adham Shaaban, Forward Slope Inc.
Tyler Shambora, Brand Value Accelerator LLC
Chance Shapiro, US Consumer Attorneys
Stephen Sherrill, Parker Hannifin
Yoshi Shoji, StatRad
Nathan Short, Encinitas Union School District
Jeffrey Shumard, Cognitive Medical Systems Inc.
Kristin Slink, LendingPoint Merchant Solutions
Jonathan Smith, North County Health Services
Brendan Smith, Motive Interactive
Raj Sodhi, ResMed
Fuad Somer, Al Hindi Market
Naresh Soni, Tsunami ARVR Inc.
Ruben Soriano, San Diego County Building Trades Council Family Housing Corporation 1, 2, 3,
                   dba National City Park Apartments
Angelo Spagnolo, GetWellNetwork
Mike St Cyr, Solatube
Carole Steele, Rick Engineering
Jon Stern, Ztelco
Daniel Stinchcomb, Mission Federal Credit Union
Marcus Streeter, Goodwill Industries of San Diego
Kevin Stuecklen, WestAir Gases & Equipment
Mark Sulzan, Smart Draw Leasing LLC
Sergey Sundukovskiy, Raken
Jim Sweere, Ztelco
Brent Takemiya, Hard Rock Hotel
John Taylor, Youngevity
David Tehrani, McAlister Institute
Tim Thompson, Blu Chips Inc.
Rich Thomson, Barons Marketplace
Albert Thongkham, Hoban Management
Andy Thoren, Evergent Group
Zachary Tibbs, Amazon Made eZ
Byron Tilman, Zest Dental Solutions
John To, Rhino Linings
Stuart Toelander, News Quantified
Arie Trouw, Webble
David Uhl, Xpress Data
Blake Underwood, Humana
Jonathan Valamehr, Tortuga Logic
Jamie Valdez, Buffini & Company
Joe Valenti, North Coast Village
Mark Valldolid, St. Paul’s Senior Homes & Services
Artemisa Valle, Casa Cornelia Law Center
Kathy Valverde, City of Santee
Pat Vance, University Mechanical
Jeremy Vance, Proficio
Darren Vandermolen, Solar Turbines
Diego Velazquez, Hongji Metal USA LLC
Ed Villa, Connect-IT
Alex Villalpando, Quality General Engineering Inc.
Steve Ward, One Trust Home Loans
Greg Ward, SynergEyes
Matt Webb, Mirati Therapeutics
Hal West, Callaway Golf
Tim White, San Diego Symphony
Ian Whitman, Rosano Partners
Joshua Whittle, Carpet Club
Nathan Dean Wilder, AVX/Ethertronics
Wendy Wildey, Hearthstone Inc.
Brad Williams, Petco Animal Supplies Inc.
Mike Williams, Center Point
Ben Wilmer, Maxwell Technologies
Kristin Wilson, Philip Thearle’s Autowerks
Matt Wilson, Mission Federal Credit Union
Brian Wood, Harris Personal Injury Lawyers
Ryan Woolsey, Seven Church
Craig Wulfemeyer, Dupaco Inc.
Janaki Yandapalli, BOFI Federal Bank
Jason Yates, BrightScope
Michael Young, Classy
Frank Zalich, Neighborhood House Association
John Zavada, Petco Animal Supplies Inc.
Steve Zhekov, QB Medical